Home / Hardware

Addon Fujitsu Fc9686Ms02 Compatible Taa Compliant 1000Base-Dwdm 100Ghz Sfp Transceiver (Smf, 1558.98Nm, 80Km, Lc) - 100% Compatible And Guaranteed To Work - Taa Compliance

4.3 stars, based on 58 reviews

USD 2181.56

In stock

This Fujitsu® FC9686MS02 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1558.98nm using a LC connector

Quantity

Description

All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act TAA compliant

It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Fujitsu reg , as well as to comply with MSA Multi-Source Agreement standards to ensure seamless network integration

It is guaranteed to be 100 compatible with the equivalent Fujitsu reg transceiver

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. /p

Related

  • Contacts
  • North Dakota
  • Phone: 1 800 633 9529